Deutsche Werbefilmakademie

Deutsche Werbefilmakadamie

I Institutional Members

The academy comprises institutional members (producers and their representatives from the German Producers Alliance Advertising Section) and winners of the German Advertising Film Awards and preceding vdw Awards, in other words representatives of the respective artistic professions.

THE MEMBERS OF THE GERMAN ADVERTISING FILM ACADEMY ARE:

Institutional Members

  • Acki Heldens
    Acki Heldens

    Executive Producer
    Markenfilm

  • Ada Zuiderhoek
    Ada Zuiderhoek

    Executive Producer
    Soup Film

  • Alexander Ellendt
    Alexander Ellendt

    Executive Producer
    Vogelsänger Film

  • Alexander Papastawrou
    Alexander Papastawrou

    Managing Director
    true motion pictures

  • Alexander Schildt
    Alexander Schildt

    Geschäftsführer
    Tempomedia

  • Alex von Wasielewski
    Alex von Wasielewski

    Geschäftsführer
    Dogearfilms

  • Andi Mall
    Andi Mall

    Geschäftsführer
    Slaughterhouse

  • Andrea Roman-Perse
    Andrea Roman-Perse

    Geschäftsführerin
    Zauberberg Productions

  • Andreas Lampe
    Andreas Lampe

    Geschäftsführer
    weareflink

  • Andreas Simon
    Andreas Simon

    Geschäftsführer
    gap Films

  • Anne Reiners
    Anne Reiners

    Producer
    PIRATES’N PARADISE

  • Ariane Gengelbach
    Ariane Gengelbach

    Creative Producer
    BLM

  • Arne Totz
    Arne Totz

    Geschäftsführer
    Friends & Fellows

  • Bernd T. Hoefflin
    Bernd T. Hoefflin

    Geschäftsführer
    Element e

  • Bertram Wolff
    Bertram Wolff

    Geschäftsführer
    Wolff Brothers

  • Boris Julkowski
    Boris Julkowski

    Executive Producer
    Laterna Magica

  • Boris Schepker
    Boris Schepker

    Geschäftsführer
    Markenfilm Berlin

  • Carlo Walther
    Carlo Walther

    Geschäftsführer
    Tony Petersen Film

  • Carolin Rüger
    Carolin Rüger

    Producer
    Jo! Schmid

  • Carsten Böhlefeld
    Carsten Böhlefeld

    Geschäftsführer
    Laterna Magica

  • Catharina Spitzer
    Catharina Spitzer

    Producer
    Erste Liebe Filmproduktion

  • Christiane Dressler
    Christiane Dressler

    Geschäftsführerin
    Anorak Film

  • Christian Kaeutner
    Christian Kaeutner

    Producer
    Chamaeleon Digital Vision

  • Christian Köhler
    Christian Köhler

    CEO
    PIRATES’N PARADISE

  • Christian Wegehenkel
    Christian Wegehenkel

    Head of Production
    Slaughterhouse Berlin

  • Christoph Petzenhauser
    Christoph Petzenhauser

    Executive Producer
    Anorak Film

  • Claudia Mina
    Claudia Mina

    CEO / Executive Producer
    PIRATES’N PARADISE

  • Cornelius Roenz
    Cornelius Roenz

    Geschäftsführer
    Markenfilm Hamburg

  • Daniel Lang

    COO & VFX Supervisor
    Acht Hamburg

  • Dimitri Hempel
    Dimitri Hempel

    Geschäftsführer / DoP
    EASYdoesit

  • Dimitrios Karras
    Dimitrios Karras

    MD / Executive Producer
    Honest International

  • Dominique Schuchmann
    Dominique Schuchmann

    Geschäftsführer
    M.A.R.K.13

  • Ernst Kalff
    Ernst Kalff

    Geschäftsführer
    REM Filmproduktion

  • Eugen Stemmle
    Eugen Stemmle

    Geschäftsführer
    Bubbles Film

  • Fabian Heine
    Fabian Heine

    Geschäftsführer
    Erste Liebe Filmproduktion

  • Felicitas Stahnke
    Felicitas Stahnke

    Creative Services
    nhb

  • Felix Ahrens
    Felix Ahrens

    Geschäftsführer
    Curlypictures

  • Folko Hoheisel
    Folko Hoheisel

    Geschäftsführer
    five three double ninety

  • Frances Rehn
    Frances Rehn

    Producer
    NEUESUPER

  • Frauke Fudickar
    Frauke Fudickar

    Producer & Sales Rep
    Sehsucht

  • Glenn Bernstein
    Glenn Bernstein

    Managing Director/Exec. Producer
    Fox Devil Films

  • Gregor Möllers
    Gregor Möllers

    Geschäftsführer / Producer
    EASYdoesit

  • Hannes Heidenreich
    Hannes Heidenreich

    Geschäftsführer
    Stereo Films

  • Helmut Hartl
    Helmut Hartl

    Geschäftsführer
    Embassy of Dreams

  • Henning Westerwelle
    Henning Westerwelle

    Geschäftsführer
    infected Postproduction

  • Holger Weiß
    Holger Weiß

    Geschäftsführer
    M.A.R.K. 13

  • Isabella Nnaji
    Isabella Nnaji

    Producer
    ANQER

  • Jack Gregory-Donald
    Jack Gregory-Donald

    Managing Partner & Exec. Producer
    Peoplegrapher

  • Jakob Preischl
    Jakob Preischl

    Geschäftsführer
    BWGTBLD

  • Jan Behrens
    Jan Behrens

    Geschäftsführer
    Rabbicorn Films

  • Jan Dressler
    Jan Dressler

    Executive Producer
    Iconoclast

  • Jan Fincke
    Jan Fincke

    Geschäftsführer
    Czar Film

  • Jan Tiller
    Jan Tiller

    Head of Production
    Sehsucht

  • Jenny Krug
    Jenny Krug

    Directors Rep.
    Czar Film

  • Jenny Weitz
    Jenny Weitz

    Producer
    Chamaeleon Digital Vision

  • Johanna Enderlein
    Johanna Enderlein

    Executive Producer
    Markenfilm

  • Johannes Bittel
    Johannes Bittel

    Geschäftsführer
    Markenfilm

  • Jule Behrens
    Jule Behrens

    Geschäftsführerin
    Rabbicorn Films

  • Julian Brayshaw
    Julian Brayshaw

    Line Producer
    Wanda Germany

  • Julian Holland
    Julian Holland

    Executive Producer
    Stink Berlin

  • Jürgen Krause
    Jürgen Krause

    Geschäftsführer
    Film Deluxe

  • Juri Wiesner
    Juri Wiesner

    Geschäftsführer
    Cobblestone Berlin

  • Katherine Smithson
    Katherine Smithson

    Geschäftsführer
    CHUNK Filmproduktion

  • Kirsten Hirt
    Kirsten Hirt

    Executive Producer
    Stink Berlin

  • Lars Büchel
    Lars Büchel

    Geschäftsführer
    Element e

  • Lutz Heineking, jr
    Lutz Heineking, jr

    Director, Creative Director
    Eitelsonnenschein

  • Lutz Müller
    Lutz Müller

    Managing Director & Executive Producer
    Kanu Film

  • Lynn Andernach
    Lynn Andernach

    Executive Producing
    THE MARMALADE FILMS

  • Maik Siering
    Maik Siering

    Geschäftsführer
    Sterntag

  • Mandy Kothe
    Mandy Kothe

    Geschäftsführerin
    Wanda Germany

  • Martina Lülsdorf
    Martina Lülsdorf

    Executive Producer
    Stink Berlin

  • Martin Klauder
    Martin Klauder

    Geschäftsführer
    DELI Creative Collective

  • Martin Schmid
    Martin Schmid

    Geschäftsführer
    Jo! Schmid

  • Martin Woelke
    Martin Woelke

    Geschäftsführer
    Sehsucht

  • Martin Wolff
    Martin Wolff

    Geschäftsführer
    Wolff Brothers

  • Matthias Rewig
    Matthias Rewig

    Geschäftsführer
    nhb studios

  • Matthias Wissmann
    Matthias Wissmann

    Sales Rep.
    Wanda Germany

  • Maxim Rosenbauer
    Maxim Rosenbauer

    Visual Wunderkind
    EASYdoesit

  • Melanie Scharlau
    Melanie Scharlau

    Sales Rep & Senior Account Manager
    Acht Hamburg

  • Michael Duttenhöfer
    Michael Duttenhöfer

    Geschäftsführer
    Tony Petersen Film

  • Michael Reissinger
    Michael Reissinger

    Geschäftsführer
    DELI Creative Collective

  • Michael Schmid
    Michael Schmid

    Geschäftsführer
    Jo! Schmid

  • Michael Vitzthum
    Michael Vitzthum

    Geschäftsführer
    nbh video

  • Mira Harnischmacher
    Mira Harnischmacher

    Managing Partner & Exec. Producer
    Peoplegrapher

  • Moritz Hartmann
    Moritz Hartmann

    Geschäftsführer
    CHUNK Filmproduktion

  • Moritz Merkel
    Moritz Merkel

    Executive Producer
    Stink Berlin

  • Moritz von Schrötter
    Moritz von Schrötter

    Geschäftsführer
    Parasol Island

  • Nicklas Krüger
    Nicklas Krüger

    Executive Producer
    CHUNK Filmproduktion

  • Nico Kreis
    Nico Kreis

    Director & Partner
    Bonaparte Films

  • Nicolas Lhermitte
    Nicolas Lhermitte

    Geschäftsführer
    Iconoclast

  • Nikolas Hannack
    Nikolas Hannack

    Geschäftsführer
    oki films

  • Niko Maronn
    Niko Maronn

    Geschäftsführer
    Stereo Films

  • Niko Papoutsis
    Niko Papoutsis

    Geschäftsführer
    Digital Straik

  • Niko Tziopanos
    Niko Tziopanos

    Creative Lead
    Weareflink

  • Nils Schwemer
    Nils Schwemer

    Geschäftsführer
    Iconoclast

  • Ole Hellwig
    Ole Hellwig

    Geschäftsführer
    Curlypictures

  • Oliver Hack
    Oliver Hack

    Geschäftsführer
    Markenfilm

  • Oliver Rudolph
    Oliver Rudolph

    Geschäftsführer
    Chamaeleon Digital Vision

  • Pablo Bach
    Pablo Bach

    CEO
    Sehsucht

  • Pablo Philipp
    Pablo Philipp

    Geschäftsführer
    ANQER

  • Pacco-­Luca Nitsche
    Pacco-­Luca Nitsche

    Geschäftsführer
    27 km

  • Patricia Thiery
    Patricia Thiery

    Producerin
    Eitelsonnenschein

  • Patrick Volm-Dettenbach
    Patrick Volm-Dettenbach

    Head of Production
    Element e

  • Peter Heineking
    Peter Heineking

    Geschäftsführer
    Eitelsonnenschein

  • Petra Felten‐Geisinger
    Petra Felten‐Geisinger

    Geschäftsführerin
    Bubbles Film

  • Philip Hansen
    Philip Hansen

    Geschäftsführer
    Parasol Island

  • Philipp Breidhardt
    Philipp Breidhardt

    Geschäftsführer
    Slaughterhouse

  • Philipp Ramhofer
    Philipp Ramhofer

    Geschäftsführer
    BWGTBLD

  • Philipp Schmalriede
    Philipp Schmalriede

    Geschäftsführer
    Cobblestone

  • Philip Töpfer
    Philip Töpfer

    Executive Producer & Partner
    Bonaparte Films

  • Pieter Lony
    Pieter Lony

    Geschäftsführer
    Cobblestone

  • Ralf Drechsler
    Ralf Drechsler

    Managing Partner
    Acht Hamburg

  • Ralf Schipper
    Ralf Schipper

    Geschäftsführer
    Tempomedia

  • Rene Eckert
    Rene Eckert

    Geschäftsführer
    SIXTYSEVEN PICTURES

  • Robert Kühl
    Robert Kühl

    Geschäftsführer
    Optix

  • Robert Tewes
    Robert Tewes

    Geschäftsführer
    Markenfilm Berlin

  • Sabine Gehrisch
    Sabine Gehrisch

    Executive Producer
    GK Film

  • Sabine Hackl
    Sabine Hackl

    Managing Partner
    Soup Filmp

  • Sandy Papoutsi
    Sandy Papoutsi

    Geschäftsführerin
    Digital Straik

  • Sarah Neuner
    Sarah Neuner

    Managing Director
    Sehsucht

  • Sascha Pollack
    Sascha Pollack

    Geschäftsführer
    doity Produktion

  • Sebastian Cordes
    Sebastian Cordes

    Geschäftsführer
    BWGTBLD

  • Sebastian Schelly
    Sebastian Schelly

    Producer & Creative
    True Motion Pictures

  • Sebastian von Gumpert
    Sebastian von Gumpert

    Geschäftsführer / Head of Productions
    EASYdoesit

  • Siegfried Stammeier
    Siegfried Stammeier

    Executive Producer
    Vogelsaenger Film

  • Simon Amberger
    Simon Amberger

    Geschäftsführer
    NEUESUPER

  • Simon Hebler
    Simon Hebler

    Geschäftsführer
    ANQER

  • Stefanie Ortmann
    Stefanie Ortmann

    Geschäftsführer
    five three double ninety

  • Stefan Schuh
    Stefan Schuh

    Geschäftsführer
    Bakery Films

  • Stefan Telegdy
    Stefan Telegdy

    Geschäftsführer
    Embassy of Dreams

  • Steffen Esaias
    Steffen Esaias

    Geschäftsführer
    Sterntag

  • Steffen Rodewoldt
    Steffen Rodewoldt

    Producer
    NEUESUPER

  • Stephan Brockmann
    Stephan Brockmann

    Executive Producer
    Markenfilm Hamburg

  • Stephan Fruth
    Stephan Fruth

    Geschäftsführer
    Soup Film

  • Stephan Vens
    Stephan Vens

    Geschäftsführer
    triggerhappy productions

  • Susanne Kultau-Simon
    Susanne Kultau-Simon

    GF & Executive Producer
    Saubere Filme

  • Svenja Wagner
    Svenja Wagner

    Creative Development
    Embassy of Dreams

  • Thomas Dethleffsen
    Thomas Dethleffsen

    Geschäftsführender Gesellschafter
    Forward Filmproduktion

  • Thomas Harig
    Thomas Harig

    Head Of Production
    Optix Hamburg

  • Thorne Mutert
    Thorne Mutert

    Geschäftsführer
    Czar Film Berlin

  • Thorsten Krack
    Thorsten Krack

    Executive Producer
    GK Film

  • Till Strauß
    Till Strauß

    Geschäftsführer
    doity

  • Tim Beblo
    Tim Beblo

    Executive Producer
    27 km

  • Tobias Bucher
    Tobias Bucher

    Geschäftsführer
    Friends & Fellows

  • Torben Ferkau
    Torben Ferkau

    Geschäftsführer
    mypony

  • Torsten Eichten
    Torsten Eichten

    CCO/Managing Director
    THE MARMALADE FILMS

  • Ute Lex
    Ute Lex

    Producer
    e+p films

  • Uwe Spiller
    Uwe Spiller


    Bigfish

  • Vera Portz
    Vera Portz

    Geschäftsführerin
    Tempomedia

  • Werner Klemm
    Werner Klemm

    Geschäftsführer
    Rekorder

  • Wolfgang Kerber
    Wolfgang Kerber

    Executive Producer
    M.A.R.K. 13

  • Wolf Stundl
    Wolf Stundl

    Geschäftsführer
    Wunderfilm

  • Yesim Altilar
    Yesim Altilar

    Senior Producer
    nhb studios

Honorary members

  • Manfred Vogelsänger
    Manfred Vogelsänger


  • Paula Bergner
    Paula Bergner


  • Prof. Christian Köster
    Prof. Christian Köster


  • Uta-Sabine Haerlin
    Uta-Sabine Haerlin


Management

  • Alex von Wasielewski
    Alex von Wasielewski

    Geschäftsführer
    Dogearfilms

  • Andreas Lampe
    Andreas Lampe

    Geschäftsführer
    weareflink

  • Martin Wolff
    Martin Wolff

    Geschäftsführer
    Wolff Brothers

  • Oliver Hack
    Oliver Hack

    Geschäftsführer
    Markenfilm

  • Petra Felten‐Geisinger
    Petra Felten‐Geisinger

    Geschäftsführerin
    Bubbles Film

  • Tony Petersen
    Tony Petersen

    Consultant