Deutsche Werbefilmakademie

Deutsche Werbefilmakadamie

Producers

  • Christiane Dressler
    Christiane Dressler

    Managing Director
    Anorak Film

  • Christine-Marie Gardeweg
    Christine-Marie Gardeweg

    Executive Producer
    Markenfilm Crossing

  • Fabian Heine
    Fabian Heine

    Managing Director
    Erste Liebe Filmproduktion

  • Hannes Heidenreich
    Hannes Heidenreich

    Managing Director
    Stereo Films

  • Jan Fincke
    Jan Fincke

    Managing Director
    Czar Film

  • Jule Everts
    Jule Everts

    Freelance Producer

  • Justin Niklas Mundhenke
    Justin Niklas Mundhenke

    Executive Producer
    Tempomedia

  • Moritz Merkel
    Moritz Merkel

    Executive Producer
    Stink Berlin

  • Pacco-­Luca Nitsche
    Pacco-­Luca Nitsche

    Managing Director
    27 km

  • Patrick Volm-Dettenbach
    Patrick Volm-Dettenbach

    Executive Producer
    Element e

  • Pieter Lony
    Pieter Lony

    Film Producer

  • Stephan Vens
    Stephan Vens

    Managing Director
    triggerhappy productions

  • Thorne Mutert
    Thorne Mutert

    Managing Partner
    Czar Film Berlin

  • Torben Ferkau
    Torben Ferkau

    Managing Director
    mypony

  • Volker Steinmetz
    Volker Steinmetz

    Executive Producer / Partner
    Tony Petersen Film

Directors

  • Alex Feil
    Alex Feil

    Director

  • Cadmo Quintero
    Cadmo Quintero

    Director

  • Caspar-Jan Hogerzeil
    Caspar-Jan Hogerzeil

    Director

  • Daniel Warwick
    Daniel Warwick

    Director

  • Flo Meimberg
    Flo Meimberg

    Director

  • Jo Marie Farwick
    Jo Marie Farwick

    Director
    Überground.com

  • Kai Sehr
    Kai Sehr

    Director

  • Marc Schölermann
    Marc Schölermann

    Director

  • Markus Walter
    Markus Walter

    Director

  • Martin Krejci
    Martin Krejci

    Director

  • Martin Schmid
    Martin Schmid

    Director

  • Martin Werner
    Martin Werner

    Director

  • Micky Suelzer
    Micky Suelzer

    Director

  • Niels Münter
    Niels Münter

    Regisseur

  • Niklas Weise
    Niklas Weise

    Director

  • Ralf Schmerberg
    Ralf Schmerberg

    Director

  • Sebastian Strasser
    Sebastian Strasser

    Director

  • Simon Verhoeven
    Simon Verhoeven

    Director

  • Sonja Heiss
    Sonja Heiss

    Director / Writer

  • Tarsem
    Tarsem

    Director

  • Thomas Garber
    Thomas Garber

    Director

  • Tom Noakes
    Tom Noakes

    Director

Script

  • Alexander Weber-Grün
    Alexander Weber-Grün

    Creative Managing Director
    DDB Berlin

  • Benjamin Minack
    Benjamin Minack

    CEO
    Ressourcenmangel

  • Bettina Olf
    Bettina Olf

    CCO
    Geometry

  • Caspar Heuss
    Caspar Heuss

    Creative Director
    Wirz Werbung

  • David Mously
    David Mously

    Freelance Creative Director

  • Fabian Frese
    Fabian Frese

    Creative Managing Director
    Kolle Rebbe

  • Guido Heffels
    Guido Heffels

    Creative Managing Director
    Heimat Berlin

  • Jakob Eckstein
    Jakob Eckstein

    Director Int. Marketing & Creation
    SIXT

  • Jan Harbeck
    Jan Harbeck

    Creative Managing Director
    DDB Germany

  • Jens Pfau
    Jens Pfau

    Executive Creative Director
    Jung von Matt / Next Alster

  • Joachim Bosse
    Joachim Bosse

    Creative Managing Director
    DOJO

  • Katharina Trumbach
    Katharina Trumbach

    Creative Director
    Plantage

  • Klaus Huber
    Klaus Huber

    Copywriter
    Philipp und Keuntje

  • Lennart Witting
    Lennart Witting

    Creative Managing Director
    Plantage

  • Marielle Wilsdorf
    Marielle Wilsdorf

    Executive Creative Director
    DDB Hamburg

  • Matthias Storath
    Matthias Storath

    Creative Managing Director
    Heimat Berlin

  • Max Buschfeld
    Max Buschfeld

    Creative Director

  • Maximilian Schöngen
    Maximilian Schöngen

    Global Creative Strategist
    Serviceplan Group / Creative Board

  • Michael Maria Morgenbesser
    Michael Maria Morgenbesser

    Senior Copywriter

  • Michael Schmidt
    Michael Schmidt

    Creative Director
    Wirz Werbung

  • Niels Alzen
    Niels Alzen

    Executive Creative Director
    BrightHouse

  • Nina Puri
    Nina Puri

    Freelance Creative Director / Writer

  • Oliver Handlos
    Oliver Handlos

    Executive Creative Director
    KBS Agency NY

  • Paul von Mühlendahl
    Paul von Mühlendahl

    Creative Director

  • Ricardo Distefano
    Ricardo Distefano

    Chief Creative Officer
    TBWA

  • Sabina Hesse
    Sabina Hesse

    Creative Director
    Team One

  • Till Diestel
    Till Diestel

    Creative Managing Director
    BBDO

  • Tobias Ahrens
    Tobias Ahrens

    Group Creative Director
    Grabarz & Partner

  • Ton Hollander
    Ton Hollander

    CCO
    Optimist

  • Wolfgang Schneider
    Wolfgang Schneider

    Chief Creative Officer
    BBDO Germany

Directors of Photography

  • Adrian Kuchenreuther
    Adrian Kuchenreuther

    DoP

  • Andreas Berger
    Andreas Berger

    DoP

  • Antonio Paladino
    Antonio Paladino

    DoP

  • Bella Halben
    Bella Halben

    DoP

  • Carl Nilsson
    Carl Nilsson

    DoP

  • Clemens Krüger
    Clemens Krüger

    DoP

  • Ekkehart Pollack
    Ekkehart Pollack

    DoP

  • Franz Lustig
    Franz Lustig

    DoP

  • Martin Ruhe
    Martin Ruhe

    DoP

  • Michael Schreitel
    Michael Schreitel

    DoP

  • Peter Matjasko
    Peter Matjasko

    DoP

  • Peter Meyer
    Peter Meyer

    DoP

  • Sebastian Pfaffenbichler
    Sebastian Pfaffenbichler

    DoP

Editors

  • Andreas Bardet
    Andreas Bardet

    Editor

  • Elena Bromund
    Elena Bromund

    Editor

  • Guido Notari
    Guido Notari

    Editor

  • Hannes Andresen
    Hannes Andresen

    Editor

  • Kathrin De Silva
    Kathrin De Silva

    Editor

  • Max Neumeier
    Max Neumeier

    Editor

  • Michael Weicker
    Michael Weicker

    Editor

  • Moritz Dreifke
    Moritz Dreifke

    Editor

  • Nicolas Stampe
    Nicolas Stampe

    Editor

  • Peter Brandt
    Peter Brandt

    Editor

  • Robert Hauser
    Robert Hauser

    Editor

  • Sabine Panek
    Sabine Panek

    Editor

  • Simon Colin
    Simon Colin

    Editor

  • Sören Görth
    Sören Görth

    Editor

  • Sven Budelmann
    Sven Budelmann

    Editor

  • Tobias Suhm
    Tobias Suhm

    Editor

  • Vera Berg
    Vera Berg

    Editor

VFX/Animation artists

  • Csaba Letay
    Csaba Letay

    Creative Director
    Polynoid / Woodblock

  • Daniel Jahnel
    Daniel Jahnel

    Head of 3D
    Sehsucht

  • Fabian Pross
    Fabian Pross

    Managing Director
    Polynoid / Woodblock

  • Florian Dehmel
    Florian Dehmel

    VFX Supervisor
    Sehsucht Hamburg GmbH

  • Florian Zachau
    Florian Zachau

    Head of VFX
    Sehsucht Hamburg GmbH

  • Francesco Faranna
    Francesco Faranna

    VFX Producer
    Mackevision

  • Hans-Christoph Schultheiss
    Hans-Christoph Schultheiss

    Managing Director
    Sehsucht Hamburg GmbH

  • Ilija Brunck
    Ilija Brunck

    Managing Director
    Polynoid / Woodblock

  • James Allen
    James Allen

    Director
    time based arts

  • Jan Bitzer
    Jan Bitzer

    Creative Director
    Polynoid / Woodblock

  • Joe Kane
    Joe Kane


    Framestore

  • Juan Pablo Brockhaus
    Juan Pablo Brockhaus

    CG Supervisor
    Sehsucht Hamburg GmbH

  • Mate Steinforth
    Mate Steinforth

    Executive Creative Director / Founder
    BetaBeta

  • Nhat Quang Tran
    Nhat Quang Tran

    VFX Supervisor

  • Niko Papoutsis
    Niko Papoutsis

    Managing Director
    Digital Straik

  • Niko Tziopanos
    Niko Tziopanos

    Creative Lead

  • Ole Peters
    Ole Peters

    VFX Director
    Sehsucht Holding GmbH

  • Sermed Darah
    Sermed Darah

    Managing Director
    Spellwork

  • Sheldon Gardner
    Sheldon Gardner

    VFX Supervisor
    timebasedarts

  • Steffen Röthinger
    Steffen Röthinger

    Managing Director
    KATALYST

  • Timo von Wittken
    Timo von Wittken

    Head of Design
    Sehsucht Hamburg GmbH

  • Tom Weber
    Tom Weber

    Creative Director
    Polynoid /Woodblock

  • Torben Dirksmeyer
    Torben Dirksmeyer

    Senior 3D Artist
    Sehsucht Hamburg GmbH

  • Yacoob Essack
    Yacoob Essack

    VFX Supervisor / Lead Compositor
    INFECTED

Art Directors

  • Aaron Crothers
    Aaron Crothers

    Art Director

  • Artur Pinheiro
    Artur Pinheiro

    Production Designer

  • Bader El Hindi
    Bader El Hindi

    Production Designer

  • Birgit Kniep-Gentis
    Birgit Kniep-Gentis

    Production Designer

  • Carola Credé
    Carola Credé

    Art Director

  • Colin Taplin
    Colin Taplin

    Art Director

  • Erwin Prib
    Erwin Prib

    Production Designer

  • Frank Niedorff
    Frank Niedorff

    Art Director

  • Juliane Hoffrecht
    Juliane Hoffrecht

    Art Director

  • Julie Damian
    Julie Damian

    Art Director

  • Marco Bittner Rosser
    Marco Bittner Rosser

    Production Designer

  • Marketa Korinkova
    Marketa Korinkova

    Art Director

  • Pan Patellis
    Pan Patellis

    Production Designer

  • Petr Kunc
    Petr Kunc

    Production Designer

  • Sebastian Krawinkel
    Sebastian Krawinkel

    Production Designer

  • Sebastian Soukup
    Sebastian Soukup

    Production Designer

  • Steve Summersgill
    Steve Summersgill

    Production Designer

Composers/Sound Designers

  • Alfred Banks
    Alfred Banks

    Composer

  • Berhnard Pausch
    Berhnard Pausch

    Komponist
    Supreme Music

  • Boris Salchow
    Boris Salchow

    Composer

  • Chris Buseck
    Chris Buseck

    Music Supervisor

  • Christian Meyer
    Christian Meyer

    Composer

  • Christian Mix-Linzer
    Christian Mix-Linzer

    CEO
    Tracks and Fields

  • Christian Vorländer
    Christian Vorländer

    Composer
    2WEI Music

  • Christine Westphal
    Christine Westphal

    Composer

  • Florian Lakenmacher
    Florian Lakenmacher

    CEO
    SUPREME MUSIC

  • Guido Blom
    Guido Blom

    Music Producer
    MassiveMusic

  • Ian O´Brien-Docker
    Ian O´Brien-Docker

    Composer

  • Jan Dejozé
    Jan Dejozé

    Managing Director / Sounddesigner
    Loft Tonstudios

  • Joseph Mount
    Joseph Mount

    Composer

  • Kolja Bustorf
    Kolja Bustorf

    Composer
    Not a machine

  • Martin Seyer
    Martin Seyer

    Composer / Sounddesigner
    Martin Seyer Music

  • Maximilian Olowinsky
    Maximilian Olowinsky

    CEO
    Supreme Music

  • Michael Kadelbach
    Michael Kadelbach

    Composer

  • Ramin Schmiedekampf
    Ramin Schmiedekampf

    Composer
    48k

  • Rudi Moser
    Rudi Moser

    Composer

  • Shai Caleb Hirschson
    Shai Caleb Hirschson

    Creative Managing Director
    MassiveMusic

  • Simon Heeger
    Simon Heeger

    Composer
    2WEI Music

  • Specter
    Specter

    Director

  • Stephanie Zanatta
    Stephanie Zanatta

    Founder / CEO
    ADDICT.MUSIC

  • Stephan Moritz
    Stephan Moritz

    Composer

  • Timo Blunck
    Timo Blunck

    Managing Partner / Creative Director
    BLUT

  • Tommy Peters
    Tommy Peters

    Composer
    AHOImusic

  • Wenke Kleine-Benne
    Wenke Kleine-Benne

    Sounddesign